Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 9 years
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1760742134
Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev M.D.
Internist
She is located at 6355 South Buffalo Drive Floor 3 in Las Vegas, NV 89113. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Asthma, Atherosclerosis, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia, Migraine. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1760742134. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 952-9171. She is affiliated with 3 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev.
- Abdominal Pain
- Acute Pain
- Anemia
- Arthritis
- Asthma
- Atherosclerosis
- Bladder Control
- Chest Pain
- Cholecystitis
- Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
- Common Cold
- Constipation
- Cystitis
- Diarrhea
- Edema
- Fever
- Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
- General Care
- Headache
- Heart Disease
- Hiatal Hernia
- High Blood Pressure
- Hot Flashes
- Hyperlipidemia
- Hyponatremia
- Influenza
- Inguinal Hernia
- Migraine
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Obesity
- Osteoporosis
- Peptic Ulcer
- Prescription Refill
- Urethritis
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
Insurances Accepted by Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev
- Health Plan of Nevada
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Internal Medicine .
Bills through: Intermountain Medical Holdings Nevada Inc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Payments received
Drug payment
| GlaxoSmithKline | $18 |
| Covidien | $13 |
Other
| Food and Beverage | $32 |
Affiliated practices
Looking for more Internists?
Out of the 46 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: #D-100 6088 South Durango Drive Las Vegas, 89113, NV
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 140 6970 West Patrick Lane Las Vegas, 89113, NV
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite 109 7336 West Post Road Las Vegas, 89113, NV
- Gender: Female
- Address: 7235 South Buffalo Drive Las Vegas, 89113, NV
- Gender: Male
- Address: Ste 210 8205 W Warm Springs Rd Las Vegas, 89113, NV
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6950 South Cimarron Road Las Vegas, 89113, NV
- Gender: Male
- Address: 710 Cypress Creek Parkway Houston, 77090, TX
- Gender: Male
- Address: 6950 South Cimarron Road Las Vegas, 89113, NV
- Gender: Male
- Address: Suite 140 6970 West Patrick Lane Las Vegas, 89113, NV
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1180 North Town Center Drive Suite 100 Las Vegas, 89144, NV
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev is affiliated with Davita Medical Group Nevada (Coats) LTD. For the full list of practices see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev?
Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev's office is located at 6355 South Buffalo Drive Floor 3 in Las Vegas, NV 89113.
What conditions does Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev treat?
Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev provides treatment for Arthritis, Asthma, Atherosclerosis, Heart Disease, Hyperlipidemia, Migraine. For the full list see this list.
Does Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev accept patients with Health Plan of Nevada?
Yes, Dr. Karishma B. Sehdev accepts patients with Health Plan of Nevada.